Ferienwohnung Kaiserglueck

Main amenities

  • 101 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Ferienwohnung Kaiserglueck Goslar is located a mere 1.2 km from the Goslar Christmas Market and 14 minutes' walk from the Architectural & social history Zinnfiguren-Museum Goslar. This spacious 101 m² apartment capacity is based on up to 7 guests.

    The apartment is not far from the Goslar Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The accommodation offers a convenient location near hiking trails. The 3-room Ferienwohnung Kaiserglueck is located 20 minutes on foot from Monk's House of Modern Art.

    Guests staying in this apartment will enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.

    To enhance your comfort, Ferienwohnung Kaiserglueck features an equipped kitchen with tea and coffee making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware provided. The nearest bus stop, Goslar Wallstrasse, is about 100 metres away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Ferienwohnung Kaiserglueck Goslar

    Guests staying in this apartment will enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ferienwohnung Kaiserglueck Goslar Room photo Ferienwohnung Kaiserglueck Goslar Facilities photo Ferienwohnung Kaiserglueck Goslar Beds photo Ferienwohnung Kaiserglueck Goslar Interior photo Ferienwohnung Kaiserglueck Goslar Facilities photo Ferienwohnung Kaiserglueck Goslar Facilities photo Ferienwohnung Kaiserglueck Goslar Facilities photo Ferienwohnung Kaiserglueck Goslar Beds photo Ferienwohnung Kaiserglueck Goslar Interior photo Ferienwohnung Kaiserglueck Goslar Kitchen photo
    Three-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 101 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Ferienwohnung Kaiserglueck Goslar

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Ferienwohnung Kaiserglueck Goslar

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Germany

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is this spacious Ferienwohnung Kaiserglueck?
      This spacious Ferienwohnung Kaiserglueck has a size of 101 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ferienwohnung Kaiserglueck Goslar